Show me
Data Manager
roles,
hiring in
New York

Data Manager Jobs in New York

729 results total

Page 3 of 15

Sponsors for Educational Opportunity company logo
Opportunities make a better world for all of us. SEO programs make all the difference201-500 Employees
  • B2C
  • Scale Stage
    Rapidly increasing operations
$66k – $73k
New York City
3 days ago
$66k – $73k
New York City
3 days ago
$66k – $75k
New York City
1 week ago
FutureFit AI company logo

FutureFit AI

Actively Hiring
AI-powered GPS for your Career11-50 Employees
  • B2B
  • Early Stage
    Startup in initial stages
  • Growing fast
    Showed strong hiring growth in the past month
$125k – $165k
Remote • New York City
yesterday
$125k – $160k
Remote • New York City
yesterday
ML Ops Lead Full-time
$170k – $220k
Remote • New York City
4 weeks ago
Medal company logo

Medal

Actively Hiring
Sharing gaming moments should be as simple as IRL. We built the platform to enable that51-200 Employees
  • Growth Stage
    Expanding market presence
$180k – $300k
New York City
2 months ago
Sigma360 company logo

Sigma360

Actively Hiring
The definitive risk decisioning software platform for financial crime and risk management 51-200 Employees
  • B2B
  • Early Stage
    Startup in initial stages
Product OwnerFull-time
$100k – $140k • 0.01% – 0.1%
Onsite or remote • New York City+3
3 years of exp
2 weeks ago
$75k – $90k
Onsite or remote • New York City+3
5 years of exp
3 weeks ago
$100k – $150k
Onsite or remote • New York City+4
2 years of exp
1 month ago
Scope Labs company logo

Scope Labs

Actively Hiring
11-50 Employees
  • B2B
  • Early Stage
    Startup in initial stages
  • Growing fast
    Showed strong hiring growth in the past month
$120k – $200k
New York City
yesterday
$120k – $200k
In office • New York City+1
3 years of exp
2 weeks ago
Spade company logo

Spade

Actively Hiring
Spade is the data and AI platform for modern finance11-50 Employees
  • B2B
  • Early Stage
    Startup in initial stages
  • Top Investors
    This company has received a significant amount of investment from top investors
  • +2
$200k – $250k
New York
1 week ago
Flip company logo

Flip

Actively Hiring
the AI behind your favorite brands phone support11-50 Employees
  • B2B
  • Early Stage
    Startup in initial stages
  • Growing fast
    Showed strong hiring growth in the past month
$90k – $115k
In office • New York
2 days ago
$95k – $125k
New York
1 month ago
$110k – $160k
New York
4 months ago
MongoDB company logo

MongoDB

Actively Hiring
The most popular database for modern apps5000+ Employees
  • B2B
  • Public Stage
    Publicly traded company
  • Top Investors
    This company has received a significant amount of investment from top investors
  • +3
$140k – $275k
Atlanta+6
1 year ago
$137k – $270k
New York City
1 year ago
$115k – $226k
New York City+1
1 year ago
Starbridge.AI company logo

Starbridge.AI

Actively Hiring
Starbridge.ai connects providers of software and services with public sector buyers1-10 Employees
  • Top 10% of responders
    Starbridge.AI is in the top 10% of companies in terms of response time to applications
  • Responds within two weeks
    Based on past data, Starbridge.AI usually responds to incoming applications within two weeks
  • Growing fast
    Showed strong hiring growth in the past month
$175k – $225k
New York
1 week ago
$125k – $175k
In office • New York City
2 months ago
Pomelo Care company logo

Pomelo Care

Actively Hiring
The national leader in evidence-based healthcare for women and children501-1000 Employees
  • B2B
  • Growth Stage
    Expanding market presence
  • Top Investors
    This company has received a significant amount of investment from top investors
$135k – $150k
New York City+2
yesterday
$130k – $150k
New York City+2
1 day ago
$130k – $150k
New York City+2
1 day ago
Sigma Computing company logo

Sigma Computing

Actively Hiring
Sigma Computing is SaaS, next-generation business intelligence and data exploration platform51-200 Employees
  • Growing fast
    Showed strong hiring growth in the past month
$100k – $120k
New York City
yesterday
$132k – $165k
New York
1 week ago
Zencargo company logo

Zencargo

Actively Hiring
We simplify global trade51-200 Employees
  • Top 1% of responders
    Zencargo is in the top 1% of companies in terms of response time to applications
  • Responds within a day
    Based on past data, Zencargo usually responds to incoming applications within a day
  • Growth Stage
    Expanding market presence
$90k – $150k • No equity
Remote only • New York City, New York+1
4 years of exp
4 days ago
Traba company logo

Traba

Actively Hiring
Making the supply chain operate at peak efficiency51-200 Employees
  • Growing fast
    Showed strong hiring growth in the past month
$210k – $250k
New York City+1
4 days ago
$180k – $210k
In office • New York City+1
4 days ago
$150k – $190k
New York City+1
4 days ago
The Landline Company company logo

The Landline Company

Actively Hiring
Solving the last mile for airlines201-500 Employees
  • B2B
  • Growth Stage
    Expanding market presence
$100k – $110k
In office • New York City
6 years of exp
2 days ago
Aligned company logo

Aligned

Actively Hiring
We develop products for ambitious startups11-50 Employees
  • B2B
  • Early Stage
    Startup in initial stages
$110k – $170k
Remote • North America+5
3 weeks ago
Brex company logo

Brex

Actively Hiring
The AI-powered spend platform501-1000 Employees
  • B2B
  • Scale Stage
    Rapidly increasing operations
  • Top Investors
    This company has received a significant amount of investment from top investors
  • +2
$240k – $300k
New York City
3 months ago
$240k – $300k
Onsite or remote • New York City+1
5 months ago
$240k – $300k
New York City
7 months ago
Ambient.ai company logo

Ambient.ai

Actively Hiring
Ambient.ai is a leader in real-time human-level perception technology (Series-A YC/a16z)51-200 Employees
  • B2B
  • Growth Stage
    Expanding market presence
  • Top Investors
    This company has received a significant amount of investment from top investors
  • +2
$85k – $90k
Remote • Boston+1
1 week ago
Scan.com company logo

Scan.com

Actively Hiring
We are the imaging intelligence platform empowering people to own their health51-200 Employees
  • Growth Stage
    Expanding market presence
$110k – $120k
New York City
3 days ago
$130k – $150k
New York City
4 weeks ago
$180k – $240k
New York City
3 months ago
Supervest company logo

Supervest

Actively Hiring
Supervest is an alternative-investments fintech start-up11-50 Employees
  • Top 1% of responders
    Supervest is in the top 1% of companies in terms of response time to applications
  • Responds within a day
    Based on past data, Supervest usually responds to incoming applications within a day
$95k – $120k • No equity
In office • New York City
4 years of exp
1 week ago
Postman company logo

Postman

Actively Hiring
Postman is the world’s leading collaboration platform for API development501-1000 Employees
  • B2B
  • Scale Stage
    Rapidly increasing operations
  • Top Investors
    This company has received a significant amount of investment from top investors
  • +1
$175k – $220k
New York City
1 week ago
$100k – $140k
New York City
1 month ago