DiscoverStartupsProduct.aiJobs at Product.ai: Explore current Opportunities
Product.ai company logo
Product.ai
Actively Hiring
Building the Truth Layer of Commerce51-200 Employees
  • Top 10% of responders
    Product.ai is in the top 10% of companies in terms of response time to applications
  • Responds within a few days
    Based on past data, Product.ai usually responds to incoming applications within a few days
  • B2C
  • B2B
  • Early Stage
    Startup in initial stages

Jobs at Product.ai

Product.ai operates as a partnership. We keep our team small comprised of talented leads (plus a few gifted juniors), providing oversized compensation packages tied to company performance. Our more seasoned employees earn 2x to 3x market comp based to strong performance in their roles over time. We believe our success stems primarily from our incredibly talented and entrepreneurial team - and we distribute profits accordingly.
Filter by
Team
Location
Type
Other

Founding Data Journalist

NewPosted today

Founding Data Journalist

  • Data-driven public relations as a supply chain. Proprietary first-party data becomes a citable study; the study rides two distribution lanes, proactive pitches and reactive reporter queries, into press coverage and AI answers. Every serious research-communications shop runs this loop. Ours runs on data nobody else has, and the study is the unit of leverage.
Product

AI-Native Product Manager

NewPosted today

AI-Native Product Manager

  • Probabilistic product management. The product is a truth engine: it answers with confidence, cites its evidence, and refuses when it cannot verify. Managing it is evaluation architecture, not roadmap theater. You define "good" as a rubric a machine can grade, and the eval is the spec.
  • The verdict surface class. How verified truth renders to a human: confidence a shopper can fee...
Product

Founding Product Lead

NewPosted today

Founding Product Lead

  • Knowledge-graph products. One trustworthy answer has to combine what exists and what it costs, which claims survive verification with citations intact, and what this particular shopper cares about. Every product decision is a decision about how those layers combine.
  • Trust-calibrated conversational products. General assistants average the internet confidently. ...
Engineering

Principal Engineer, Truth Engine

NewPosted today

Principal Engineer, Truth Engine

  • Adversarial robustness, end to end. Merchants, bots, and models all have incentives to game a verdict. A merchant wants its expired code to pass as live, and a bot wants to look like a shopper. An LLM judge grades its own model family measurably too generously, a self-preference bias you measure and correct rather than assume away. Your verifier has to be structurally harder to fool than any of them.
Engineering

Founding Engineer, Commerce Data Supply Chain

NewPosted today

Founding Engineer, Commerce Data Supply Chain

  • Ingestion from sources you do not control. The problem class every data platform faces: dozens of third-party sources, each with its own schema, lag, and error habits. The craft is contracts at the edge, so you build schema-drift detection, quarantine lanes for suspect rows, and pipelines that fail loudly, never silently.
Sales

Head of Commercial — Agent Economy & API

NewPosted today

Head of Commercial — Agent Economy & API

  • Cortex, the brain you'll work inside. Cortex is the shared AI brain this company runs on. Every operator, me included, works through governed AI sessions over a base of 8,600+ internal documents. You will not be selling a demo of something we don't use. We run on what we sell.
  • A two-sided market that pays for certainty. Shoppers and the AI agents shopping for them consu...
Engineering

Software Engineer, Verification Fleet

NewPosted today

Software Engineer, Verification Fleet

  • Browser automation against a thousand different carts. Every e-commerce platform breaks differently. The code field hides behind a different click on Shopify, Magento, WooCommerce, BigCommerce, and a long tail of custom storefronts. The leverage craft is classification. Collapse hundreds of thousands of merchants into a small set of platform families, and one automation recipe covers thousands of stores instead of one.
Engineering

Founding Revenue Systems Engineer

NewPosted 1 day ago

Founding Revenue Systems Engineer

  • Usage-based billing as a correctness problem. Metering, rating, quota, and invoicing for a paid API. Every call counted once, capped correctly, and billed exactly. The craft is idempotent event ingestion, exactly-once counting under retries, and spend-cap enforcement that fails closed. The meter is the product, so an error in the meter is an error on the invoice.