Avatar for Spruce Health
Spruce Health
Actively Hiring
Where healthcare communication counts
  • Top 10% of responders
    Spruce Health is in the top 10% of companies in terms of response time to applications
  • Responds within two weeks
    Based on past data, Spruce Health usually responds to incoming applications within two weeks
  • B2B
  • +2

Senior Associate, Partnerships

Reposted: 1 month ago
Hires remotely in
Remote Work Policy

Remote only

Company Location
Visa Sponsorship

Not Available

Preferred Timezones
Pacific Time, Mountain Time, Central Time, Eastern Time
RelocationNot Allowed
Hiring contact
Zoe Deal
Employee
New York City
image

About the job

About the Company

Spruce is a cloud-based healthcare communications platform that powers clinical workflows for both in-person and remote care. Since launching in 2016, we've grown to support tens of thousands of medical organizations, from solo providers to large multi-site, multi-specialty groups.

Our platform spans telemedicine, telephony, secure messaging, team collaboration, and workflow automation. Spruce is widely used and loved by small- to medium-sized medical practices across the United States, with a 4.9+ rating across 100K+ reviews.

About the role

We are seeking a highly motivated Senior Associate, Partnerships to help scale our growing partner ecosystem. Reporting directly to the Director of Partnerships, you will be the operational engine behind our partnerships function. This is a unique opportunity to join a newly formalized and expanding function, offering significant room for strategic input, professional growth, and direct impact on Spruce’s market expansion.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Outbound Partner Prospecting: Draft targeted outreach campaigns, identify key points of contact, and build prospect lists focused on our Ideal Partner Profiles, including Managed Service Providers (MSPs) and Management Service Organizations (MSOs).
  • Inbound Pipeline Triage: Screen, sort, vet, and qualify inbound partnership inquiries to ensure alignment with our operational and strategic goals.
  • Partner Onboarding & Management: Facilitate seamless onboarding for new partners by creating custom one-pagers, coordinating the addition of partner logos to our website, and setting up co-branded referral landing pages. Continue to nurture relationships by sharing new feature releases and maximizing opportunities for ongoing collaboration and mutual success.
  • Infrastructure & Collateral Management: Maintain internal CRM platforms and tracking mechanisms for accurate pipeline reporting, while managing the end-to-end development of partnership collateral and resources to empower both external partners and internal customer-facing teams.

Desired Skills and Experience:

  • 3–5 years of experience in partnerships, business development, sales, marketing or revenue operations.
  • Prior experience in healthcare, healthtech, or SaaS is preferred.
  • Excellent communication and presentation skills.
  • Entrepreneurial, self-motivated, and highly detail-oriented.
  • Able to communicate and coordinate cross-functionally across internal teams (i.e. sales, marketing, engineering) to successfully support the launch and ongoing maintenance of strategic partnerships.
  • Hands-on experience managing CRM infrastructure and building scalable workflows, with proficiency in tools such as Salesforce, Looker, Google Workspace, Notion, Zendesk, Asana, or similar platforms preferred.

If you don't meet every qualification here, we'd still love to hear from you. Great people don't always have linear career paths, and we care more about how you think, how you work, and what you've accomplished than a perfect match on paper.

About the company

Spruce Health company logo

Spruce Health

Actively Hiring
Where healthcare communication counts51-200 Employees
  • Top 10% of responders
    Spruce Health is in the top 10% of companies in terms of response time to applications
  • Responds within two weeks
    Based on past data, Spruce Health usually responds to incoming applications within two weeks
  • B2B
  • Early Stage
    Startup in initial stages
  • Top Investors
    This company has received a significant amount of investment from top investors
Learn more about Spruce Health image

Funding

AMOUNT RAISED
$29M
FUNDED OVER
3 rounds
Rounds
A
$12000000
Series A - Sep 2020+2

Similar Jobs

Signal Daddy Media company logo
Signal Daddy Media
Story-driven media tech turning community engagement into measurable growth
Volans Aquilae company logo
Volans Aquilae
Volans Aquilae helps SMB's automate smarter and scale faster
WeCommerce-Global company logo
WeCommerce-Global
Enabling Entrepreneurship Globally..!!
comet company logo
comet
AI-powered insight application helping users explore future possibilities and face uncertainties
Plato AI company logo
Plato AI
AI Transformation Company that helps businesses uncover high-impact AI opportunities and builds it