DiscoverStartupsSkyTails.comJobs at SkyTails.com: Explore current Opportunities
SkyTails.com company logo
SkyTails.com
Actively Hiring
SkyTails.com is a pet-focused fintech that turns savings into investments to fund your pet's future11-50 Employees
  • Top 10% of responders
    SkyTails.com is in the top 10% of companies in terms of response time to applications
  • Responds within a few days
    Based on past data, SkyTails.com usually responds to incoming applications within a few days
  • Growing fast
    Showed strong hiring growth in the past month

Jobs at SkyTails.com

Filter by
Team
Location
Type
Engineering

Data Scientist (Pet Care Ecosystem)

NewPosted 4 days ago

Data Scientist (Pet Care Ecosystem)

  • Data Identification & Acquisition Source Discovery: Locate and vet internal and external data streams, including electronic medical records (EMR), wearable sensor data (GPS/activity trackers), nutritional purchase history, and genomic data.
  • Data Synthesis & Engineering The "Pet 360" View: Design and implement pipelines to merge st...
Marketing

Social Media Intern (Non-Paid), 20+ Hours

NewPosted 4 days ago

Social Media Intern (Non-Paid), 20+ Hours

Social Media Manager INTERN – SkyTails

Location: Remote (Global)
Job Type: Internship (Unpaid)
Time Commitment: ~20 hours per week
Work Authorization: OPT / CPT Sponsorship Available for qualified candidates

Role Overview
SkyTails is on a mission to revolutionize how pet parents save and invest...

Product

Product Manager

NewPosted 4 days ago

Product Manager

  • Strategy & Roadmap: Define the product vision and maintain a prioritized backlog based on business impact.
  • Customer Discovery: Conduct interviews and analyze user data to understand pain points and market gaps.
Engineering

Financial Engineer & Quant

NewPosted 4 days ago

Financial Engineer & Quant

Risk Management / Quantitative Trading / Derivatives Pricing

As a Financial Engineer, you will design and implement complex mathematical models to price financial instruments, manage portfolio risk, and identify market inefficiencies. You will translate high-level financial theories into high-pe...

Designer

UX/UI Website Designer

NewPosted 4 days ago

UX/UI Website Designer

  • User-Centric Architecture (UX): Conduct competitor audits, map out user flows, and build comprehensive sitemaps to ensure a logical site structure.
  • High-Fidelity Interface Design (UI): Design pixel-perfect web pages, components, and layouts that push the boundaries of modern digital aesthetics.
Sales

Business Development Manager(Not PAID) - SkyTails.com

NewPosted 4 days ago

Business Development Manager(Not PAID) - SkyTails.com

  • Compensation: Performance-Based Equity (Transitioning to Full-Time Base Salary + Equity within 10–12 months)
  • Work Authorization: OPT / CPT Sponsorship Available for qualified candidates.
Engineering

Website & Mobile Developer & UI/UX Specialist Internship or Equity

NewPosted 4 days ago

Website & Mobile Developer & UI/UX Specialist Internship or Equity

  • Web Development (The Build) Translate UI/UX design wireframes into high-quality, responsive code. Develop modular, reusable code and libraries for future use. Ensure the technical feasibility of UI/UX designs. Optimize applications for maximum speed, SEO, and cross-browser compatibility.
  • UX/UI Design (The Blueprint) Conduct user research and evaluate user feedback to identify pain ...
Engineering

Software Engineering (Non Paid) INTERN – SkyTails

NewPosted 4 days ago

Software Engineering (Non Paid) INTERN – SkyTails

  • Location: Remote
  • Compensation: Unpaid Internship (Hands-on startup experience, equity potential, and mentorship/recommendation letters upon successful completion)
Marketing

Social Media Ninja / Marketing Manager

NewPosted 4 days ago

Social Media Ninja / Marketing Manager

  • Strategy & Execution: Develop and execute an organic social media roadmap across key platforms (IG, TikTok, LinkedIn, etc.).
  • Content Creation: Design, film, and edit high-quality, thumb-stopping content (reels, graphics, and copy).
Designer

Commercial Video Producer & Content Creator

NewPosted 4 days ago

Commercial Video Producer & Content Creator

  • End-to-End Production: Lead all phases of video production, including concepting, storyboarding, scriptwriting, filming, and post-production.
  • Commercial Strategy: Collaborate with the Marketing and Commercial teams to ensure every video aligns with specific campaign goals (e.g., brand awareness, lead gen, or product education).
Other

Fintech Compliance Officer: Series 65(Must have)

NewPosted 4 days ago

Fintech Compliance Officer: Series 65(Must have)

  • Key Responsibilities
  • Regulatory Filings: Managing and updating Form ADV (the "brochure" that RIAs must file with the SEC/state).
Sales

Business Development Manager - Executive

NewPosted 4 days ago

Business Development Manager - Executive

  • Shelter Network Expansion: Identify and secure long-term partnerships with animal welfare organizations, positioning SkyTails as their primary source of sustainable, recurring funding.
  • Strategic Partnerships: Negotiate and close deals with pet service providers (Vets, Groomers, Trainers) to offer exclusive benefits to SkyTails account holders.
Marketing

Animation & Storytelling Intern (Unpaid)

NewPosted 5 days ago

Animation & Storytelling Intern (Unpaid)

  • Character Design: Create simple, relatable cartoon characters and visual assets tailored to our brand aesthetic.
  • Short-Form Animation: Produce short, snappy animations (2D/motion graphics) optimized for platforms like Instagram Reels, TikTok, and web.