This is a community-generated profile. If you would like to claim it, please .
DiscoverStartupsVirgin GalacticVirgin Galactic: Founder, Leadership & Team
Virgin Galactic company logo
Virgin Galactic
Actively Hiring
501-1000 Employees

People at Virgin Galactic

Founders
Ken Baxter
Avatar for Ken Baxter
Broker and owner of PMA Realty, Ken Baxter's legendary real estate career has translated to the sale of over 56,000 homes in UT and NV.
Background
  • Made in America

    Founder • 15 years

  • Green Global

    Founder • 15 years

  • Apollo Realty Investments

    Owner • 20 years

Team
Stephanie Sours
Avatar for Stephanie Sours
Payton Barnwell
Avatar for Payton Barnwell
Multidisciplinary mechanical engineer looking for new opportunities at the intersection of engineering and operations, preferably within HCI or human factors.
Joshua Jacobs
Avatar for Joshua Jacobs
Ty Widell
Avatar for Ty Widell
Abby Shah
Avatar for Abby Shah
juan carlos barajas
Avatar for juan carlos barajas
Worked at Virgin Galactic
Sara Collins
Avatar for Sara Collins
Worked at Virgin Galactic
Jon Campagna
Avatar for Jon Campagna
Currently: CFO - Virgin Galactic & The Spaceship Company Previous Roles: ICON Aircraft - Controller Ericsson - Various Finance Roles PWC - Senior Associate
Matt Krautstrunk
Avatar for Matt Krautstrunk
filmmaker @virgingalactic, vertical video pioneer @Snapchat , investor, content creator, entrepreneur
Lindsay Miller
Avatar for Lindsay Miller
Worked at Virgin Galactics, Virgin Galactic
Caitlin Curtis
Avatar for Caitlin Curtis
I am a multidisciplinary engineer who has managed multiple projects through prototype and successful deployment.
John Dunn
Avatar for John Dunn
15+ years of Progressive Recruiting experience, including 6+ years corporate Full Cycle recruiting. High-performing Full-Life-Cycle Technical Recruiter/Sourcer
A Stamper
Avatar for A Stamper
Worked at @SpaceX, @Virgin Galactic
Jesse Johnson
Avatar for Jesse Johnson
Senior Thermal Technician at Virgin Galactic
Mark Andersen
Avatar for Mark Andersen
started up and grown 3,000,000 sqft of manufacturing space
Log in or sign up to view more people
Former team
Themba Luhana
Avatar for Themba Luhana
David Lynch
Avatar for David Lynch
Anatolii Stadnichuk
Avatar for Anatolii Stadnichuk
Sunny Lella
Avatar for Sunny Lella
Jesse McCann
Avatar for Jesse McCann
Tobias DiGennaro
Avatar for Tobias DiGennaro
Log in or sign up to view more people