Avatar for FILII FUTURI
FILII FUTURI
Actively Hiring
A challenge platform turning sustainable actions into verified, measurable impact
  • Growing fast
    Showed strong hiring growth in the past month

Technical Co-Founder / CTO Track

  • 5.0% – 15.0%
  • |Remote (
    Everywhere
    ) • 
    Algeciras
  • |No experience required
  • |Cofounder
Posted: 5 days ago• Recruiter recently active
Job Location
Algeciras
Remote Work Policy

Onsite or remote

Hires remotely in
Everywhere
Visa Sponsorship

Available

RelocationNot Allowed
Skills
SaaS
Artificial Intelligence
PostgreSQL
System Design
Full Stack Development
API
Security
TypeScript
React.js
Supabase
Hiring contact
Bernd Lauter
Founder
image

About the job

Technical Co-Founder / CTO

Worldwide · Remote · Founding Team Opportunity

A normal job ad would say:

As Technical Co-Founder, you will take ownership of the technology behind FILII FUTURI and help build a secure, scalable international platform.

We, the Children of the Future, would rather say:

We are looking for a Technical Co-Founder who can grow into the CTO role.

Nobody is born perfect, and we are not counting years on a CV.

Two years of experience? Five? Ten?

What matters more is that you are really good at what you love doing — curious, inventive and slightly obsessed with solving difficult problems well.

Some days you may spend ten hours on a problem because you simply do not want to stop.

Other days, your real job, your partner, your family, your dog — or life itself — comes first.

That is okay.

We are not looking for someone who sits at a desk because the clock says so.

We are looking for someone who wants to build something meaningful, challenge ideas, make decisions and take ownership.

The platform already exists.

Now we want to find the people who can make it better than any of us could alone.

Curious what FILII FUTURI is about?

www.filiifuturi.org

FILII FUTURI is an international challenge and impact platform designed to turn positive actions into visible, measurable impact.

Challenge → Proof → FF Score → Reward → Impact

The foundation already includes a working platform architecture, more than 200 structured challenges, proof and progress mechanics, the FF Score, multilingual content and models for individuals, companies and cities.

Our next step is to turn this foundation into a scalable international platform and launch the first company pilots.

We are particularly interested in people who enjoy working with areas such as:

TypeScript · React · PostgreSQL · Supabase · APIs · Full-Stack Development · System Design · Security · SaaS · Artificial Intelligence

But the technology stack is not the most important thing.

We want someone who thinks.

Someone who questions.

Someone who sometimes says:

“There is a better way to build this.”

And then builds it.

Before we make a co-founder decision

We want you to understand the thinking behind FILII FUTURI.

Before you apply, we invite you to read the complete FILII FUTURI Manifesto.

Applicant Manifest:
www.filiifuturi.org/applicants/manuscript

Access code:
FF-Manifest-Applicants-09-26-X7

Open the page, enter the access code and choose your preferred edition:

English · Español · Deutsch

Take your time.

You do not have to agree with everything.

In fact, we are particularly interested in what you think after reading it — including what you question, challenge or disagree with.

A future co-founder should not simply admire FILII FUTURI.

They should be willing to challenge it.

Take a challenge. Shape the future.

About the company

FILII FUTURI company logo

FILII FUTURI

Actively Hiring
A challenge platform turning sustainable actions into verified, measurable impact1-10 Employees
  • Growing fast
    Showed strong hiring growth in the past month
Learn more about FILII FUTURI image

Founders

Bernd Lauter
Founder
image
View the team image